The NHF Welsh Awards 2018 - Voting

Information on voting

  • Click on the categories below which will take you straight to all the nominees. Find yourself and your unique code. 
  • Give your unique code to your clients and ask them to vote for you. 
  • Voting will close at 10pm on Wednesday 31 October 2018.
  • Terms and Conditions - Our system will only allow one vote from each mobile telephone number for each unique text code. That means you may only vote once per mobile telephone number, our system will disregard any duplicate numbers, but the owner of the telephone may still be charged for the text. Texts are free from all main network providers, but some networks may charge so please check with your network provider before voting. 

NHF Welsh Awards 2018 Categories:

  1. NHF Welsh Hairdresser of the Year
  2. NHF Welsh Barber of the Year
  3. NHF Welsh Student/Apprentice of the Year
  4. NHF Welsh Salon Team of the Year
  5. NHF Welsh Beauty Therapist of the Year
  6. NHF Welsh Colour Technician of the Year
  7. NHF Best in Wales 

NHF Welsh Hairdresser of the Year

Rachel Hadfield

Rachel Hadfield

House of Hinton

Text AWARDS H01 to 66777

Antonia Adlam

Antonia Adlam

Sparkles Hair Design

Text AWARDS H02 to 66777

James Saunders

James Saunders

Saunders & Co Hair Design

Text AWARDS H03 to 66777

Shelley James

Shelley James

Ty gwallt unisex hairsalon by Shelley

Text AWARDS H04 to 66777

Emma Davies

Emma Davies

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS H05 to 66777

Kim Nicole Jones

Kim Nicole Jones

The Salon Owen & Torr

Text AWARDS H06 to 66777

James Willis

James Willis

Cwtch

Text AWARDS H07 to 66777

 

Kirsten McKernon

Kirsten McKernon

Studio K

Text AWARDS H08 to 66777

NHF Welsh Barber of the Year

Jordan Davies

Jordan Davies

JDs Barbershop

Text AWARDS G01 to 66777

 

Alex Panios

Alex Panios

Windsor Barbers

Text AWARDS G02 to 66777

Thomas Evans

Thomas Evans

Gentlemens Choice

Text AWARDS G03 to 66777

 

Marcus Edwards

Marcus Edwards

JDs Barbershop

Text AWARDS K01 to 66777

NHF Welsh Student/Apprentice of the Year

Kayleigh Williams

Kayleigh Williams

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS A01 to 66777

Jordan Matthews

Jordan Matthews

House of Hinton

Text AWARDS A02 to 66777

Erin Bryne

Erin Bryne

Beth Daniel Hair Designers

Text AWARDS A03 to 66777

 

NHF Welsh Salon Team of the Year 

Freestyle Barbers

Freestyle Barbers

Text AWARDS D01 to 66777

Hair Kandi

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS D02 to 66777

 

James Saunders

Saunders & Co Hair Design

Text AWARDS D03 to 66777

 

Tan and Beauty

Tan and Beauty

Text AWARDS D04 to 66777

 

Cwtch

Cwtch

Text AWARDS D05 to 66777

Studio K

Studio K

Text AWARDS D06 to 66777

 

Hair Design

Hair Design

Text AWARDS D07 to 66777

 

NHF Welsh Beauty Therapist of the Year

 Lauren Williams

Lauren Willams

Beauty by Lauren

Text AWARDS T01 to 66777 

Natalie Hams

Natalie Hams

Tan and Beauty

Text AWARDS T02 to 66777 

Leah Gould

Leah Gould

House of Hinton

Text AWARDS S01 to 66777

 
 

NHF Welsh Colour Technician of the Year

Bryley Hinton

Bryley Hinton

House of Hinton

Text AWARDS C01 to 66777

Antonia Adlam

Antonia Adlam

Sparkles Hair Design

Text AWARDS C02 to 66777

Shaunie Bryne

Shaunie Bryne

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS C03 to 66777

Sara Groves

Sara Groves

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS C04 to 66777

Emma Davies

Emma Davies

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS C05 to 66777

Katy Birdwood

Katy Birdwood

Cwtch

Text AWARDS C06 to 66777

 

 

 

NHF Best in Wales

House of Histon

House of Hinton

House of Hinton

Text AWARDS B01 to 66777

James Saunders

James Saunders

Saunders & Co Hair Design

Text AWARDS B02 to 66777

Zoe Williams

Zoe Williams

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS B03 to 66777

Naomi Troake

Naomi Troake

Hair Kandi

Text AWARDS B04 to 66777

James Willis

James Willis

Cwtch

Text AWARDS B05 to 66777

Jordan Davies

Jordan Davies

JDs Barbershop

Text AWARDS B06 to 66777